Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1053,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4603,393
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4603,393
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1853,222
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3986,462
AzulArgentina 10,5066,529
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9946,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1175,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6756,633
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5436,552
AmberleyAustralia 12,4727,750
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7022,922
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5922,853
AimoresBrazil 8,6835,395
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3805,207
AltamiraBrazil 9,8836,141
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4586,499
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0375,616
ApodiBrazil 8,2845,148
AracajuBrazil 8,2125,103
AracuaiBrazil 8,7765,453
AragarcasBrazil 9,8596,127
AraxaBrazil 9,2975,778
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2085,101
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,3468,915
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3058,889
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5467,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2826,389
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5587,804
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8137,962
AbecheChad 2,4311,510
AntofagastaChile 11,6977,269
AricaChile 11,7607,308
AltaiChina 7,3634,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7207,904
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6807,880
AraucaColombia 11,9557,429
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8957,392
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7557,305
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9037,396
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6832,288
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4952,172
AswanEgypt 2,8411,766
AsyutEgypt 3,2101,995
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9858,690
AsmaraEritrea 1,8591,155
AssabEritrea 1,7281,074
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,166724
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5673,459
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,69511,617
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8143,613
AccraGhana 4,1712,592
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8132,991
AthensGreece 4,5712,840
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5422,822
AasiaatGreenland 10,1266,293
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4315,860
AputiteqGreenland 9,2795,766
AkureyriIceland 8,6185,355
AgraIndia 5,4323,375
AhmedabadIndia 4,7352,942
AkolaIndia 5,0193,119
AllahabadIndia 5,6763,527
AmritsarIndia 5,4343,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1556,311
AbadanIran 3,7262,315
ArakIran 4,1622,586
AlbengaItaly 5,7883,596
AlgheroItaly 5,4813,406
AmendolaItaly 5,2143,240
AnconaItaly 5,5043,420
ArezzoItaly 5,5613,456
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5772,844
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5082,801
AbashiriJapan 11,5017,147
AburatsuJapan 10,5256,540
AikawaJapan 11,1016,899
AjiroJapan 11,2136,968
AkitaJapan 11,2396,984
AkuneJapan 10,4096,469
AomoriJapan 11,2787,008
AsahikawaJapan 11,3567,057
AsosanJapan 10,4896,518
AmmanJordan 3,7022,300
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3663,956
AinaziLatvia 6,6714,145
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,9141,189
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1161,315
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,2711,411
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8501,150
AtarMauritania 5,9383,690
AgalegaMauritius 2,4151,501
AcapulcoMexico 14,9569,294
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9894,965
AltaiMongolia 7,8414,873
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3035,160
AgadirMorocco 6,0333,749
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6324,121
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0588,115
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5578,425
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9438,664
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9578,673
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5548,423
AgadezNiger 3,7512,331
AsuncionParaguay 10,3866,454
ArequipaPeru 11,9167,405
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5135,912
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,75810,413
AradRomania 5,4913,412
AjanRussia 10,8266,727
AldanRussia 10,0516,246
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8313,623
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7164,795
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1946,956
AnadyrRussia 12,2907,637
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3234,551
ArmavirRussia 5,1653,209
AstrakhanRussia 5,4043,358
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,45310,224
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6954,160
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9623,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8293,622
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8503,635
Abu HamedSudan 2,3471,458
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,587986
AqiqSudan 2,1781,353
ArbaatSudan 2,3501,460
AromaSudan 1,9061,185
AtbaraSudan 2,1351,326
Abu KamalSyria 3,9952,483
AleppoSyria 4,1682,590
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4314,618
AtakpameTogo 4,0742,531
AdanaTurkey 4,2602,647
AfyonTurkey 4,4992,795
AnkaraTurkey 4,6042,861
AntalyaTurkey 4,2892,665
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8823,034
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3704,580
AberporthUk 7,0844,402
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0794,399
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0923,164
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3173,304
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4522,145
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4412,138
ArtigasUruguay 10,2476,368
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3218,278
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4438,354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,5999,072
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2988,885
Ada, MnUsa 13,2568,237
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5957,827
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7087,897
Akron, OhUsa 12,4347,726
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4708,992
Albany, GaUsa 12,9498,047
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7707,314
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2108,209
Albion, NeUsa 13,6288,469
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6859,125
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1748,187
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5078,393
Algona, IaUsa 13,2908,259
Alice, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9577,430
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9508,669
Alma, MiUsa 12,6317,849
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4397,730
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7389,159
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3038,888
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7247,286
Amite, LaUsa 13,5818,439
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3358,286
Anderson, InUsa 12,8327,974
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7657,932
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1257,534
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5957,827
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,9478,667
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1148,149
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9018,017
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7127,899
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8687,996
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,6839,124
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5588,425
Athens, GaUsa 12,8267,971
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9338,037
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9167,405
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0228,092
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6008,451
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7257,907
Augusta, MtUsa 14,1038,764
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Austin, TxUsa 14,2358,846
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6583,516
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8963,664
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7847,323
AdenYemen 1,8171,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -