Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0922,543
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3073,298
DavisAntarctica 8,0945,030
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6756,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4266,479
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7344,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9647,435
DhakaBangladesh 6,4303,995
D’UccleBelgium 6,5544,073
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9435,558
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3166,411
DouradosBrazil 10,1146,285
DoualaCameroon 3,0601,901
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4276,479
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1638,180
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6168,461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5598,425
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4186,474
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5087,151
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8227,968
DuianChina 7,5734,706
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2323,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,594991
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9877,449
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9797,444
DabaaEgypt 3,7012,300
DakhlaEgypt 3,0961,924
DijonFrance 6,2153,862
DresdenGermany 6,2223,866
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3205,791
DebrecenHungary 5,6213,493
DalatangiIceland 8,4215,233
DaltonganjIndia 5,8303,623
DarbhangaIndia 6,0903,784
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9814,338
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9914,344
DumkaIndia 6,1403,816
DwarkaIndia 4,3832,724
DezfulIran 3,9282,441
DublinIreland 7,2654,514
DecimomannuItaly 5,3333,314
DobbiacoItaly 5,8533,637
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6842,911
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7292,317
DagorettiKenya 11
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4303,995
DedzaMalawi 1,473915
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3355,179
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2325,737
DaweiMyanmar 6,9794,337
De BiltNetherlands 6,6324,121
De KooyNetherlands 6,7224,177
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7274,180
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8318,595
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3498,295
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0698,121
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2044,477
DalbandinPakistan 4,4642,774
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1483,199
DirPakistan 5,4553,390
DroshPakistan 5,4773,403
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3655,819
DohaQatar 3,3562,085
DorohoiRomania 5,5703,461
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8325,488
DudinkaRussia 8,6755,391
DzardzanRussia 10,0316,234
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3872,105
DakarSenegal 6,2273,870
DaruSierra Leone 5,3773,342
DurbanSouth Africa 3,2462,017
DamazinSudan 1,478919
DongolaSudan 2,3771,477
DamascusSyria 3,8602,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8602,399
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0872,540
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5103,424
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 676420
DjerbaTunisia 4,7362,943
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3712,716
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4364,621
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2334,495
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5513,450
DonetskUkraine 5,4903,412
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5662,216
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8667,995
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3287,661
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0408,725
Danville, IlUsa 12,9898,072
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5077,772
Davenport, WaUsa 14,3228,900
David City, NeUsa 13,6118,458
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6877,884
Dayton, WaUsa 14,4388,972
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1638,180
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,2579,481
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5599,047
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5927,825
Delphine, InUsa 12,8687,996
Denton, MdUsa 12,0477,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2438,851
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3448,292
Deseret, UtUsa 14,8199,209
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1948,199
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5347,789
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1028,142
Dillon, MtUsa 14,3238,900
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0228,714
Dover, DeUsa 12,0477,486
Dover, TnUsa 13,1568,175
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1798,811
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9558,051
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1568,175
Durham, NhUsa 11,5417,172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3233,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -