Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0403,132
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9803,095
EsquelArgentina 11,3527,055
EzeizaArgentina 10,4076,467
East SaleAustralia 11,6837,260
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4775,889
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4785,890
EssendonAustralia 11,5027,147
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9715,575
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8646,130
EspinosaBrazil 8,8505,499
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0637,496
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6208,464
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5848,441
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5958,448
Edson, AbCanada 13,7048,516
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,2768,871
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4687,748
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4578,362
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,1268,778
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7506,680
ErlianChina 8,9295,548
El CaranoColombia 12,6077,834
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5954,098
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9767,442
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7147,279
El ArishEgypt 3,6132,245
El TorEgypt 3,2982,049
ErfurtGermany 6,3043,918
EssenGermany 6,4974,037
EsfahanIran 4,0762,533
EilatIsrael 3,4362,135
EsashiJapan 11,2086,965
EldoretKenya 260161
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2885,150
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1093,796
EeldeNetherlands 6,6684,143
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7098,519
EnuguNigeria 3,3542,084
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2036,340
EvoraPortugal 6,3593,951
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4306,481
EkimcanRussia 10,5366,547
Elat’MaRussia 6,2723,897
ElistaRussia 5,3433,320
ErbogacenRussia 9,1485,685
EssejRussia 9,1755,701
Ed DueimSudan 1,7701,100
El FasherSudan 2,0821,294
El GeneinaSudan 2,2781,415
El ObeidSudan 1,7621,095
El ShowakSudan 1,7491,087
En NahudSudan 1,8071,123
EdirneTurkey 4,8873,037
ErzincanTurkey 4,5682,838
ErzurumTurkey 4,6092,864
EskisehirTurkey 4,6112,866
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6612,896
EntebbeUganda 501311
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3274,553
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2644,514
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4667,746
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8597,991
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1886,953
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,7908,569
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7858,566
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8769,244
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,3727,688
Elko, NvUsa 14,8259,212
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8048,578
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0337,477
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,9039,261
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6377,232
Erie, PaUsa 12,2947,640
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6548,485
Eugene, OrUsa 14,8609,234
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6118,458
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,2219,459
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5088,394
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5179,021
Evansville, InUsa 13,0358,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -