Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5083,423
FarahAfghanistan 4,6002,859
FormosaArgentina 10,4416,488
ForrestAustralia 10,0646,254
FrancistownBotswana 2,4311,511
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6874,777
FloraniaBrazil 8,1755,080
FlorestaBrazil 8,3725,202
FlorianoBrazil 8,8615,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4795,890
FormosaBrazil 9,3355,801
FortalezaBrazil 8,3735,203
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0796,263
FrancaBrazil 9,3515,811
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9908,072
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0418,104
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2338,223
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3698,308
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,8308,594
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0428,105
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9578,052
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5828,440
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2378,226
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1456,926
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1366,920
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8836,763
FayaChad 2,8831,791
FamagustaCyprus 4,0602,523
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8144,234
FarafraEgypt 3,2902,044
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5771,602
FichtelbergGermany 6,1803,841
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3123,922
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9323,065
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9486,182
FaranahGuinea 5,4063,359
FalconaraItaly 5,5113,424
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6223,494
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2143,240
FonniItaly 5,3853,346
FrontoneItaly 5,5283,435
FrosinoneItaly 5,3273,310
FukauraJapan 11,2116,967
FukueJapan 10,2816,388
FukuiJapan 10,9436,800
FukuokaJapan 10,4236,477
FukushimaJapan 11,2997,022
FukuyamaJapan 10,6856,640
FushikiJapan 11,0116,842
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1913,847
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,5061,557
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,8571,776
FunchalMadeira 6,7694,206
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8856,764
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8573,639
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4024,600
FaroPortugal 6,2703,896
FerganaRussia 5,8353,626
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6443,507
FalunSweden 7,1204,425
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7874,217
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1543,203
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9438,043
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6798,500
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2498,233
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2508,234
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4197,096
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1118,147
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2368,225
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5158,399
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1478,170
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6528,483
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8247,969
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7567,926
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7819,185
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6057,833
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,0289,338
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5387,791
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8517,986
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2018,825
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2908,259
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1388,786
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8848,006
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6318,470
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7148,522
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7287,909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0538,733
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5927,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8297,972
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7438,540
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3167,653
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1597,556
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,3909,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3828,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -