Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1593,206
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0973,167
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1023,170
General PicoArgentina 10,8686,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4296,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7143,551
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9357,416
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7655,447
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1036,278
GrazAustria 5,7573,578
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7692,963
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7962,980
GomelBelarus 5,9963,726
GrodnoBelarus 6,2173,863
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1475,063
GoianiaBrazil 9,5405,928
GoiasBrazil 9,6355,987
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7705,450
GrajauBrazil 9,2415,742
GuairaBrazil 10,0506,245
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4175,230
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5085,287
GarouaCameroon 2,8451,768
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2136,347
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5307,786
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,4118,955
Golden, BcCanada 13,9358,660
Goose, NfCanada 10,5996,586
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3347,665
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,6328,471
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0256,851
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7626,688
GanzhouChina 8,8985,529
GuangzhouChina 8,7125,414
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8377,356
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9608,053
GonderEthiopia 1,540957
GourdonFrance 6,1983,851
GrenobleFrance 6,0033,730
GeisenheimGermany 6,3283,932
GorlitzGermany 6,1873,844
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0223,742
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0408,725
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5666,566
GoaIndia 4,4812,784
GuwahatiIndia 6,6194,113
GelaItaly 4,8583,019
GenoaItaly 5,7863,596
GhediItaly 5,8123,611
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0893,163
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2383,255
GrossetoItaly 5,5323,437
GrottaglieItaly 5,0473,136
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4743,401
GuidoniaItaly 5,3863,347
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8122,990
GifuJapan 10,9986,834
GaoMali 4,4872,788
GuamMariana Islands 11,9927,452
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1789,432
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9669,300
GuaymasMexico 15,4769,617
GaluutMongolia 8,1295,051
GemertNetherlands 6,5634,078
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5988,450
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8878,630
GayaNiger 3,9602,461
GardermoenNorway 7,1904,468
GeiloNorway 7,3004,536
GdanskPoland 6,4133,985
GalatiRomania 5,2713,276
Gor’KijRussia 6,4283,994
GorznyjRussia 5,0343,128
GridinoRussia 7,4744,644
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,487924
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8115,475
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8943,663
GijonSpain 6,5274,056
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8191,130
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7121,064
GoteborgSweden 6,9204,300
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9304,306
GothenburgSweden 6,9194,300
GunnarnSweden 7,5324,681
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0773,776
GabesTunisia 4,8022,984
GafsaTunisia 4,9253,060
GiresunTurkey 4,6972,919
GoztepeTurkey 4,7552,955
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9043,047
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7082,926
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3614,574
GajvoronUkraine 5,5613,456
GeniceskUkraine 5,2823,282
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2728,247
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8788,002
Galva, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0238,714
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6888,506
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6888,506
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7308,532
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4527,738
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Golconda, NvUsa 14,8739,242
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3157,653
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0498,730
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8298,593
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1938,198
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7438,540
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7138,522
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5319,030
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6757,876
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,0589,357
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6688,493
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0318,719
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7947,950
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8327,974
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2728,247
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9508,047
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7527,924
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3167,653
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9648,677
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7007,892
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7177,902
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Groton, CtUsa 11,6667,250
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,2468,231
GuanareVenezuela 11,8407,358
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9627,433
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0256,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -