Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7602,958
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8823,034
HuamboAngola 2,6431,642
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0596,251
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5807,196
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5657,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7657,311
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9884,964
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3848,317
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9246,788
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9176,784
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2387,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5976,585
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5097,773
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9968,076
Hope, BcCanada 14,2838,876
HaikouChina 8,3385,181
HailarChina 9,6075,970
HamiChina 7,4794,648
HetanChina 6,1633,830
HavanaCuba 13,0338,099
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7387,294
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6817,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9937,453
HelwanEgypt 3,5122,183
HurguadaEgypt 3,1801,976
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9324,929
HelsinkiFinland 6,9154,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9274,304
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,84811,091
HamburgGermany 6,5904,095
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5904,095
HannoverGermany 6,4914,034
HelgolandGermany 6,7164,173
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,0023,730
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2472,639
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1596,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,59710,935
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,27610,735
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4185,231
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0223,121
HaifaIsrael 3,7982,360
HaboroJapan 11,2927,017
HachijojimaJapan 11,2987,021
HachinoheJapan 11,3467,050
HagiJapan 10,5166,535
HakodateJapan 11,2616,998
HamadaJapan 10,5756,571
HamamatsuJapan 11,0906,892
HikoneJapan 10,9526,806
HimejiJapan 10,8126,719
HiradoJapan 10,3476,430
HirooJapan 11,4617,122
HiroshimaJapan 10,6146,595
HitaJapan 10,4766,510
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4616,501
HunLibya 4,0442,513
HomboriMali 4,6122,866
HomalinMyanmar 6,8984,287
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9714,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3168,275
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
HororataNew Zealand 13,3348,286
HyderabadPakistan 4,5172,807
HuanucoPeru 12,4927,763
HelPoland 6,4303,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7366,672
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4614,636
HatangaRussia 9,3335,800
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8044,850
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9243,060
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2482,019
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7553,576
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6168,461
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0056,217
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2216,352
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9963,104
HalaibSudan 2,6151,625
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8521,151
HudeibaSudan 2,1201,318
HaparandaSweden 7,5324,680
HarnosandSweden 7,2814,524
HamaSyria 4,0492,516
HassakahSyria 4,2242,625
Hua HinThailand 7,1414,437
HakkariTurkey 4,3822,723
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0074,354
HersonUkraine 5,3463,322
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7193,554
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5977,207
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1568,175
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0857,510
Hart, MiUsa 12,6637,869
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7017,271
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8938,012
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,8998,637
Hays, KsUsa 13,8788,624
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,3779,555
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7468,542
Helena, MtUsa 14,1378,785
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6787,878
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5109,016
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3728,310
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1308,159
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5108,395
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9387,418
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6727,875
Holly, CoUsa 14,1578,798
Homer, AkUsa 13,4908,383
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Horton, KsUsa 13,5838,441
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,8998,637
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4127,713
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5507,799
Houma, LaUsa 13,6428,477
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0448,727
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6137,838
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1038,143
Huron, SdUsa 13,4988,388
HanoiVietnam 7,9024,911
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8454,875
HarareZimbabwe 1,9471,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -