Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3622,710
In SalahAlgeria 4,8463,011
InnsbruckAustria 5,9383,690
IbiriteBrazil 8,9975,591
IguatuBrazil 8,4505,251
IlheusBrazil 8,4465,249
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3575,815
IndaialBrazil 9,5425,930
IpameriBrazil 9,4255,857
IraiBrazil 9,9406,177
IreceBrazil 8,7385,430
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5855,335
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5756,571
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3006,400
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8635,507
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7775,454
ItapevaBrazil 9,5055,907
ItirucuBrazil 8,5365,304
ItuacuBrazil 8,6835,396
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0236,228
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0517,489
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5457,174
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5287,785
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8836,763
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1086,903
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7147,279
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2039,448
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8286,729
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8737,378
IzobambaEcuador 12,8197,966
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5782,224
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9068,642
IoanninaGreece 4,8393,007
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0566,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0355,614
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0013,108
IranshahrIran 4,0762,533
IstranaItaly 5,7583,578
IidaJapan 11,0926,893
IizukaJapan 10,4536,496
IrakoJapan 11,0356,857
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7666,068
IrozakiJapan 11,1966,957
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8066,093
IshinomakiJapan 11,3617,060
IwamizawaJapan 11,3207,034
IzuharaJapan 10,3236,415
IrbidJordan 3,7652,340
IfraneMorocco 5,8453,632
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9178,027
IlorinNigeria 3,7272,316
InchonNorth Korea 10,0846,267
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9335,551
IslamabadPakistan 5,4323,376
IquitosPeru 12,2217,594
IloiloPhilippines 9,5755,950
IasiRomania 5,4623,394
IcaRussia 11,8907,389
IlirnejRussia 11,7877,325
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7826,700
IrkutskRussia 8,6245,359
Ivdel’Russia 7,1874,466
IbizaSpain 5,7433,569
IspartaTurkey 4,3892,727
IstanbulTurkey 4,7632,960
IzmirTurkey 4,5262,813
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7143,551
IzmailUkraine 5,2473,261
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9668,679
Independence, KsUsa 13,7618,551
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7537,303
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8647,994
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3988,326
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9368,038
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8517,985
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7147,901
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9927,452
IsokaZambia 1,081672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -