Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2743,277
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3043,296
JuninArgentina 10,6266,603
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6155,975
JacobinaBrazil 8,5855,335
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2805,145
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9614,947
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2135,725
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9325,550
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,5588,425
JiuquanChina 7,7344,806
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4188,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8817,383
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0157,466
JoensuuFinland 7,1384,436
JokioinenFinland 7,0004,350
JyvskylFinland 7,1444,440
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0586,250
JulianehbGreenland 9,7436,054
JagdalpurIndia 5,4383,379
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7904,841
JerusalemIsrael 3,6922,294
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5258,404
JosNigeria 3,3242,065
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6745,390
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6695,387
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7192,932
JhelumPakistan 5,4313,375
JiwaniPakistan 3,9842,476
JuliacaPeru 11,7767,318
JakutskRussia 10,2906,394
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3473,323
JenisejskRussia 8,2185,106
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6257,224
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3187,033
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9283,063
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5711,598
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1231,319
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,9101,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1123,798
JubaSudan 893555
JokkmokkSweden 7,6684,765
JönköpingSweden 6,8694,269
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8694,268
JendoubaTunisia 5,0983,168
JerbaTunisia 4,7612,958
JerseyUk 6,7404,188
JaltaUkraine 5,0973,168
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4818,377
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2408,228
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7837,943
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1458,169
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2517,613
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,6248,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -