Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2273,248
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7662,962
KhostAfghanistan 5,1883,224
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3703,337
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1776,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4285,858
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7643,582
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7742,967
KandiBenin 3,9862,477
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,1178,773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1807,569
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1827,570
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,1528,794
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9238,030
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9477,424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4197,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3117,650
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0156,845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7117,277
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0433,755
KashiChina 6,0393,753
KunmingChina 7,6624,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3921,486
KhargaEgypt 3,0501,895
KosseirEgypt 3,0621,903
KajaaniFinland 7,3304,555
KuopioFinland 7,1794,461
KuusamoFinland 7,5044,663
KarlsruheGermany 6,2203,865
KasselGermany 6,3903,971
KonstanzGermany 6,0663,769
KumasiGhana 4,3482,702
KalamataGreece 4,5292,814
KerkiraGreece 4,8623,021
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4142,743
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0346,235
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0315,612
KankanGuinea 5,2573,267
KindiaGuinea 5,6343,501
KissidougouGuinea 5,3213,307
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,40810,818
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7725,451
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7725,451
KeszthelyHungary 5,6733,525
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5025,283
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1813,841
KotaIndia 5,1333,190
KozhikodeIndia 4,5342,818
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6345,987
KermanIran 4,1112,554
KermanshahIran 4,1102,554
Khoram AbadIran 4,0472,515
KilkennyIreland 7,2574,510
KingstonJamaica 12,5387,791
KagoshimaJapan 10,4436,489
KanazawaJapan 10,9756,820
KaruizawaJapan 11,1486,928
KatsuuraJapan 11,3227,035
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1786,946
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3507,053
KobeJapan 10,8636,751
KochiJapan 10,7176,660
KofuJapan 11,1576,933
KumagayaJapan 11,2256,975
KumamotoJapan 10,4566,497
KumejimaJapan 10,0776,262
KureJapan 10,6226,601
KushiroJapan 11,5327,166
KutchanJapan 11,2436,987
KyotoJapan 10,9086,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0774,397
KitaleKenya 322200
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5972,235
KufraLibya 3,1871,981
KaunasLithuania 6,3583,951
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4994,039
KybartaiLithuania 6,3503,946
KarongaMalawi 1,013629
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3224,550
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8405,493
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2194,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4034,601
KuantanMalaysia 7,4084,603
KuchingMalaysia 8,1875,088
KayesMali 5,5843,470
KeniebaMali 5,5223,431
KidalMali 4,4492,765
KitaMali 5,3413,319
KoutiaMali 4,9023,046
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5289,028
KisinevMoldova 5,4263,372
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5065,907
KhatgalMongolia 8,2815,146
KhovdMongolia 7,6034,725
KhujirtMongolia 8,3255,173
KhutagMongolia 8,4115,227
KenitraMorocco 6,0043,731
KalewaMyanmar 6,7884,218
KathaMyanmar 7,0164,360
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9564,323
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6074,106
KengtungMyanmar 7,2704,518
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0094,355
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4412,138
KathmanduNepal 6,1083,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8128,583
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,690
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7098,519
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8418,601
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0148,709
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8518,607
KanoNigeria 3,4522,145
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2846,391
KarasjokNorway 7,9144,918
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5344,682
KristiansandNorway 7,0844,402
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5584,696
KhasabOman 3,7062,303
KarachiPakistan 4,3632,711
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3812,723
KhanpurPakistan 4,9143,053
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5472,826
KororPalau 10,8796,761
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8453,632
KlodzkoPoland 6,0633,768
KoszalinPoland 6,4564,012
KrakowPoland 5,9373,690
KalakanRussia 9,4945,900
KaliningradRussia 6,4043,980
KamenskoeRussia 12,0397,481
KandalaksaRussia 7,6214,736
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7954,844
KazanRussia 6,4434,004
KemRussia 7,3694,579
KerchRussia 5,1933,227
KhabarovskRussia 10,7316,669
KirenskRussia 9,0385,616
KirovRussia 6,7624,202
KljuciRussia 12,1477,549
KolpasevRussia 7,7694,828
KorfRussia 12,1687,561
KostromaRussia 6,5744,085
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4456,491
KotlasRussia 7,0064,354
KrasnodarRussia 5,1583,205
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3093,920
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7164,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1155,043
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1815,705
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2043,855
KurganRussia 6,8284,243
KurskRussia 5,9013,667
KyraRussia 9,0605,630
KigaliRwanda 739459
KoldaSenegal 5,9183,678
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4833,407
KosiceSlovakia 5,7563,577
KimberleySouth Africa 3,3102,057
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3086,406
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9353,067
KadugliSudan 1,573978
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2711,411
KassalaSudan 1,8651,159
KhartoumSudan 1,9351,203
KostiSudan 1,6711,038
KalmarSweden 6,6994,163
KaresuandoSweden 7,8314,866
KarlstadSweden 7,0564,385
KristianstadSweden 6,6954,160
KamishliSyria 4,2892,665
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1194,424
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4454,627
Khon KaenThailand 7,5044,663
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2414,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4054,602
KairouanTunisia 4,9533,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3262,688
KarsTurkey 4,6982,919
KastamonuTurkey 4,7542,954
KayseriTurkey 4,4532,767
KonyaTurkey 4,3882,726
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3433,320
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8603,020
KinlossUk 7,4644,638
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7013,543
KievUkraine 5,7793,591
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4083,361
KirovogradUkraine 5,5573,453
KlepininoUkraine 5,2273,248
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5373,441
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9503,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4963,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7057,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,0978,760
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5458,417
Keene, NhUsa 11,6217,221
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6347,851
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2938,882
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9358,038
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1018,762
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5288,407
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9718,682
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3267,659
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,9859,312
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8227,968
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,6868,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5687,810
KabompoZambia 1,9441,208
KabweZambia 1,7221,070
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7161,066
KafirondaZambia 1,576979
KaomaZambia 1,9941,239
KasamaZambia 1,170727
KasempaZambia 1,8141,127
KawambwaZambia 1,270789
KaroiZimbabwe 1,8961,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -