Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0133,736
LuandaAngola 2,7351,699
LuenaAngola 2,1921,362
La PlataArgentina 10,3486,430
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2236,974
La RiojaArgentina 11,2466,989
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8556,745
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2326,980
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6876,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5937,204
LavertonAustralia 11,4877,138
LearmonthAustralia 8,6515,376
LongreachAustralia 11,7317,290
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7317,290
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9378,039
Low HeadAustralia 11,5747,192
LinzAustria 5,9243,681
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5734,706
LerwickUk 7,5734,706
La PazBolivia 11,5557,181
LavrasBrazil 9,1005,655
LencoisBrazil 8,6885,399
LinharesBrazil 8,5775,330
LondrinaBrazil 9,7396,052
LomBulgaria 5,1943,227
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1178,151
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4017,706
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,2067,585
Langara, BcCanada 14,0548,733
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3947,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9088,642
London, OnCanada 12,3367,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7977,952
Lytton, BcCanada 14,2028,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4374,000
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6557,243
LanzhouChina 8,0645,011
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7114,170
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9777,443
LimonCosta Rica 13,2908,259
LarnacaCyprus 4,0362,508
LimassolCyprus 4,0202,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,541957
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,582983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8824,277
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7147,279
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8657,373
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7847,323
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9067,398
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9118,023
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8738,000
LuxorEgypt 3,0301,883
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9608,675
Laucala BayFiji 15,3019,508
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9724,332
Le MansFrance 6,5144,048
LilleFrance 6,5904,095
LyonFrance 6,0903,785
LambarnGabon 2,9491,832
LastourvilleGabon 2,6721,661
LibrevilleGabon 3,0451,892
LeipzigGermany 6,2933,911
LindenbergGermany 6,3163,925
LamiaGreece 4,7042,923
LarissaGreece 4,7802,970
LemnosGreece 4,7312,940
LimnosGreece 4,7302,940
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9306,792
LabeGuinea 5,5993,479
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,12910,644
La CeibaHonduras 13,6348,472
La MesaHonduras 13,7518,545
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8003,604
LudhianaIndia 5,4703,399
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7982,981
LatinaItaly 5,3363,316
LatronicoItaly 5,0613,145
LecceItaly 4,9903,101
LodwarKenya 507315
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4974,659
LiepajaLatvia 6,5794,088
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4644,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3693,958
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0303,126
LabuanMalaysia 8,7485,436
LuqaMalta 4,7322,940
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8776,759
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6459,722
LashioMyanmar 7,1224,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0898,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7468,542
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6838,503
LagosNigeria 3,8112,368
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3704,580
LillehammerNorway 7,2914,531
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3873,348
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4346,484
LimaPeru 12,5667,809
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7136,036
LisbonPortugal 6,4594,014
LeninbadRussia 5,7003,542
LevsiRussia 7,2284,491
LungiSierra Leone 5,6443,507
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6993,542
LanzaroteSpain 6,3193,926
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2423,879
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9443,694
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9243,681
LatakiaSyria 4,0972,546
LampangThailand 7,1944,470
LoeiThailand 7,4104,605
Lop BuriThailand 7,2484,504
LomeTogo 4,0272,503
LeemingUk 7,1084,417
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5734,706
London, EnglandUk 6,8244,240
London-GatwickUk 6,7974,223
LynehamUk 6,9074,292
L’VovUkraine 5,8143,613
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5013,419
LozovajaUkraine 5,5823,469
LubnyUkraine 5,7153,552
LuckUkraine 5,8803,654
LuganskUkraine 5,5503,449
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0498,109
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1748,187
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7338,534
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8478,605
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9178,027
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7447,298
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4618,987
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2408,849
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0628,117
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2658,865
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1898,196
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1898,817
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5209,023
Larned, KsUsa 13,9368,660
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2308,842
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,1869,437
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1317,538
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5798,438
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5417,172
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4318,346
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4758,373
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5028,390
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0658,119
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9568,051
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6467,858
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1108,147
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4567,740
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,3918,943
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4407,109
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5028,390
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3727,688
Libby, MtUsa 14,1468,790
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6078,456
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2157,590
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3828,316
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5658,429
Llano, TxUsa 14,3138,894
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0348,721
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,5559,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,5419,657
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5609,669
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7089,140
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8828,005
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3608,302
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7408,538
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8757,379
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4038,950
Luling, TxUsa 14,2598,861
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0088,705
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3657,684
LivingstoneZambia 2,1911,361
LundaziZambia 1,283797
LusakaZambia 1,8141,127
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,8051,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -