Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0563,142
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2663,272
MilianaAlgeria 5,4963,415
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,1111,933
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7286,667
Malarg EArgentina 11,3937,080
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1986,958
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2986,400
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7606,687
MendozaArgentina 11,3787,070
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3737,067
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3576,436
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2747,627
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,8877,387
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2245,732
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1275,671
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4987,145
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5067,150
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3287,040
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1466,926
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2797,009
MuharraqBahrain 3,4092,118
MinskBelarus 6,1993,852
MogilevBelarus 6,1753,837
MaunBotswana 2,5331,574
MacapaBrazil 9,7636,067
MacauBrazil 8,1555,067
MaceioBrazil 8,0605,008
MachadoBrazil 9,1965,715
ManausBrazil 10,7516,681
MarabaBrazil 9,5405,928
MaringaBrazil 9,8186,101
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0956,273
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8435,495
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4565,255
MonteiroBrazil 8,2055,099
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9675,572
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3485,188
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6675,386
MamfeCameroon 3,1481,956
MarouaCameroon 2,8111,747
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4167,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8397,357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,8518,607
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0598,115
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,1908,818
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,7878,567
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,3538,919
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9916,830
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2116,967
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6687,251
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6957,267
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5098,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9827,446
Morden, MbCanada 13,1828,191
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1287,536
MoundouChad 2,5411,579
MatecanaColombia 12,5117,774
MoroniComoros 1,360845
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9443,694
MarstalDenmark 6,6884,156
Melville HallDominica 10,9096,779
MichesDominican Republic 11,7157,280
MocaDominican Republic 11,8667,373
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9317,414
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9797,444
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7957,330
MilagroEcuador 12,9298,034
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7652,339
MinyaEgypt 3,3302,069
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1601,964
MassawaEritrea 1,9041,183
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9734,954
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9834,340
MarseilleFrance 5,8833,656
MontpellierFrance 5,9623,705
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1036,278
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,15410,660
MakokouGabon 2,6641,655
MayumbaGabon 2,9091,808
MitzicGabon 2,8131,748
MkamboGabon 2,5501,585
MoandaGabon 2,6071,620
MouilaGabon 2,8611,778
MagdeburgGermany 6,3913,971
MunichGermany 6,0223,742
MünsterGermany 6,5224,053
MethoniGreece 4,5162,806
MilosGreece 4,4142,743
MitiliniGreece 4,6072,863
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6122,866
MacentaGuinea 5,2413,257
MamouGuinea 5,5563,453
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3169,517
MiskolcHungary 5,7073,546
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4892,789
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6943,539
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5352,818
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2473,261
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7986,089
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8176,722
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9044,290
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4847,137
MashhadIran 4,8012,984
Malin HeadIreland 7,4594,635
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5613,456
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0583,143
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9013,045
MilanItaly 5,8593,641
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9013,667
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4933,414
ManIvory Coast 5,0043,110
MaebashiJapan 11,1936,956
MaizuruJapan 10,8676,753
MakurazakiJapan 10,4206,475
MatsueJapan 10,6636,626
MatsumotoJapan 11,0986,896
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6456,615
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5196,537
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8147,963
MishimaJapan 11,1976,958
MitoJapan 11,3197,034
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2626,998
MiyakoJapan 11,3987,083
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9206,165
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4936,521
MiyazakiJapan 10,5246,540
MombetsuJapan 11,4217,097
MoriokaJapan 11,3297,040
MuroranJapan 11,2717,004
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7776,697
MutsuJapan 11,3087,027
Ma’AnJordan 3,5002,175
MafraqJordan 3,7442,327
MombasaKenya 438272
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1742,594
MaseruLesotho 3,2662,030
MonroviaLiberia 5,2953,291
MisratahLibya 4,3802,722
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9131,189
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0251,259
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5461,582
MorondavaMadagascar 2,2651,408
MakhangaMalawi 1,7011,057
MangochiMalawi 1,470913
MwmosaMalawi 1,6491,025
MzimbaMalawi 1,227762
MzuzuMalawi 1,168726
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2934,532
MersingMalaysia 7,4694,641
MiriMalaysia 8,6045,346
MaleMaldives 4,1322,568
MenakaMali 4,2462,639
MoptiMali 4,8283,000
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9479,288
MazatlanMexico 15,3559,542
MeridaMexico 13,8118,582
Mexico CityMexico 14,8169,207
MonterreyMexico 14,6809,122
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0059,324
MaantyMongolia 8,6795,393
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5455,310
MatadMongolia 9,2775,765
MurenMongolia 8,2495,126
MarrakechMorocco 5,9683,709
MeknesMorocco 5,8963,664
MideltMorocco 5,7623,581
MaputoMozambique 2,7741,724
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,578980
MandalayMyanmar 6,9334,308
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8764,273
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9934,346
MindatMyanmar 6,7014,164
MonywaMyanmar 6,8394,250
MyeikMyanmar 6,9934,346
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1544,446
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5024,041
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8278,593
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5158,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3818,315
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6298,469
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6118,458
MagariaNiger 3,4592,150
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1731,972
MaradiNiger 3,6592,274
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9961,861
MakurdiNigeria 3,2872,042
MinnaNigeria 3,5592,212
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0566,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7334,806
MajisOman 3,5802,224
MasirahOman 3,4322,133
Muscat  Oman 3,6182,248
MultanPakistan 5,0763,154
MurreePakistan 5,4743,401
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1027,520
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7126,657
MoyobambaPeru 12,6117,837
MactanPhilippines 9,7316,047
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4245,856
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6054,105
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3501,461
MagadanRussia 11,4597,121
MahackalaRussia 5,0423,133
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2705,139
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2715,140
MarkovoRussia 12,0547,490
MinusinskRussia 7,9224,923
MogocaRussia 9,6646,005
MoscowRussia 6,3533,948
MurmanskRussia 7,8174,858
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8921,797
MatamSenegal 5,8063,608
MogadishuSomalia 1,026637
MadridSpain 6,1803,840
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1843,843
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6453,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9923,724
MelillaSpain 5,7893,597
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8083,609
MalakalSudan 1,332828
MbabaneSwaziland 2,8471,769
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0573,764
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0574,386
Mae SariangThailand 7,0284,368
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0624,388
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7094,790
MalatyaTurkey 4,4202,747
MersinTurkey 4,2422,636
MuglaTurkey 4,3692,715
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0724,394
ManstonUk 6,7364,186
MeloUruguay 10,0196,226
MercedesUruguay 10,3766,448
MontevideoUruguay 10,1946,335
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8968,014
Madison, FlUsa 12,8888,009
Madison, InUsa 12,7917,948
Madison, NeUsa 13,5588,425
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9478,046
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7308,532
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7807,942
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2648,243
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9768,063
Marion, InUsa 12,7917,948
Marion, NcUsa 12,6467,858
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6577,865
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8448,603
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2157,590
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0838,130
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5127,775
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,8909,253
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9808,066
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Medford, WiUsa 12,9208,029
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5108,395
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3638,304
Mena, ArUsa 13,6998,513
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3638,304
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3488,294
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7737,937
Midland, TxUsa 14,5309,029
Milan, MnUsa 13,3138,273
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3428,291
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8258,591
Milford, DeUsa 11,9637,434
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8287,972
Millen, GaUsa 12,7407,917
Millport, OhUsa 12,3967,703
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5687,188
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8507,985
Minden, NeUsa 13,7598,550
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1328,161
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Missoula, MtUsa 14,2108,831
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3788,313
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1168,150
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1748,187
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5557,802
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3138,273
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1558,175
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5779,058
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,9387,418
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2377,604
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6467,858
Moro, OrUsa 14,6889,127
Morris, MnUsa 13,2548,236
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5287,785
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4797,755
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2158,212
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5897,823
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,5367,169
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1568,175
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0278,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7187,903
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7758,560
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,5357,168
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0547,491
MaracayVenezuela 11,6097,214
MaturinVenezuela 11,1216,910
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9707,438
MeridaVenezuela 12,0017,457
MagoyeZambia 1,9181,192
MansaZambia 1,396867
MbalaZambia 1,032641
MfuweZambia 1,432890
MisamfuZambia 1,152716
MonguZambia 2,1531,338
MpikaZambia 1,317818
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,448900
Mt MakuluZambia 1,8391,143
MumbwaZambia 1,8561,154
MwinilungaZambia 1,7881,111
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,1831,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -