Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2723,276
NeuquenArgentina 11,1966,957
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6146,596
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8308,594
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4797,133
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0667,498
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0456,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4997,767
NatitingouBenin 4,1212,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8505,500
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7461,706
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9891,857
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6446,614
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,3838,938
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7276,666
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2897,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7807,942
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4448,354
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0887,511
N’DjamenaChad 2,8251,756
NanchangChina 9,0225,606
NanjingChina 9,3365,801
NanningChina 8,1695,076
NicosiaCyprus 4,0692,529
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6394,126
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7937,329
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9667,436
NegeleEthiopia 801498
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2209,458
NandiFiji 15,2209,458
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1264,428
NancyFrance 6,2863,906
NantesFrance 6,5504,070
NiceFrance 5,7983,603
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4614,015
NurembergGermany 6,1593,827
NurnbergGermany 6,1613,828
NaxosGreece 4,4282,752
NanortalikGreenland 9,6906,021
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7156,037
NordGreenland 9,5965,963
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0656,255
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0943,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2293,249
New DelhiIndia 5,4393,380
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2123,239
NaganoJapan 11,1136,906
NagasakiJapan 10,3776,449
NagoJapan 10,1936,334
NagoyaJapan 11,0196,847
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1656,317
NaraJapan 10,9206,786
NazeJapan 10,3456,429
NemuroJapan 11,6207,220
NiigataJapan 11,1736,943
NikkoJapan 11,2286,977
NobeokaJapan 10,5456,553
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,20011,310
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1793,840
NidaLithuania 6,4564,012
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,8461,147
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,4951,551
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,177731
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,320821
NaraMali 5,1763,216
NioroMali 5,3913,350
NemaMauritania 5,2223,245
NouakchottMauritania 6,1533,823
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9688,680
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9358,659
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5628,427
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6038,453
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1251,942
NiameyNiger 4,1512,580
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8974,907
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0835,023
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0345,614
NawabshahPakistan 4,5712,840
NokkundiPakistan 4,3452,700
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8576,746
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4265,857
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7684,827
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6265,982
NikolaevRussia 5,3953,352
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0496,866
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4887,760
NizneangarskRussia 9,0675,634
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4055,223
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3714,580
NovgorodRussia 6,6694,144
NovosibirskRussia 7,5364,683
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9703,088
No. 6Sudan 2,4941,550
NyalaSudan 1,9801,231
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7294,803
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2104,480
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0874,404
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3344,557
NarathiwatThailand 7,2734,520
NigdeTurkey 4,3712,716
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8783,031
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4403,381
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6297,848
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6297,848
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0258,094
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6288,468
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6038,453
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5637,185
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8807,383
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3167,653
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1678,182
New London, WiUsa 12,8447,981
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5628,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5858,442
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2358,224
New YorkUsa 11,8307,351
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,8217,346
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8287,350
Newark, NjUsa 11,8517,365
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5747,814
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7087,897
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8398,600
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0078,083
Newport, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7617,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1197,531
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5908,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,9679,301
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6988,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8698,618
Norton, KsUsa 13,8908,632
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5167,777
NdolaZambia 1,577980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -