Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,52710,270
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3483,945
ParanaArgentina 10,6146,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3126,408
PehuajoArgentina 10,7016,649
PergaminoArgentina 10,6026,588
PigeArgentina 10,7226,663
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9356,795
PosadasArgentina 10,2096,344
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6616,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4767,131
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2896,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9155,540
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1115,662
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7154,794
ParakouBenin 3,9612,462
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1695,076
ParacatuBrazil 9,2875,771
ParanaBrazil 9,3885,834
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4705,885
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7436,054
ParintinsBrazil 10,3886,455
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7275,423
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8566,125
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2525,749
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6535,377
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3355,179
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6895,399
PeixeBrazil 9,4655,881
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5845,334
PicosBrazil 8,6915,401
PiraiBrazil 8,9935,588
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5105,910
PompeuBrazil 9,0945,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2046,341
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8906,146
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7266,044
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1576,933
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7406,052
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4715,885
PosseBrazil 9,2305,736
PlevenBulgaria 5,1163,179
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9803,094
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6564,757
Peace River, AbCanada 13,4868,380
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5497,177
Penticton, BcCanada 14,2078,828
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9477,424
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0827,508
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,5777,815
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3988,947
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5576,560
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,3248,901
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1458,168
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2898,258
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8728,620
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0088,705
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2808,252
ParronChile 11,5167,156
Puerto AysenChile 11,4057,087
Puerto MonttChile 11,5487,176
Punta ArenasChile 11,0566,870
PingbianChina 8,8125,476
PeralesColombia 12,4467,734
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5987,207
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4898,382
PragueCzech Republic 6,1043,793
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0057,460
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8237,347
PoloDominican Republic 11,9567,429
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8657,373
PichilingueEcuador 12,9188,027
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0298,097
PuyoEcuador 12,7477,921
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6542,271
ParisFrance 6,4794,026
PerpignanFrance 5,9543,700
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2183,864
Port-GentilGabon 3,1141,935
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0458,728
PotsdamGermany 6,3673,957
PatrasGreece 4,6602,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5456,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5765,951
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9306,792
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0657,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3168,275
PecsHungary 5,5653,458
PambanIndia 4,8483,013
PuneIndia 4,6162,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0734,395
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0715,016
PadovaItaly 5,7433,568
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8483,634
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9993,106
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0153,117
PantelleriaItaly 4,9503,076
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7533,575
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3363,316
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4983,417
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3643,333
PiacenzaItaly 5,7903,598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6483,509
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6343,501
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2743,278
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1243,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3673,335
PrizziItaly 4,9573,080
PakseLaos 7,7994,847
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0924,407
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0791,913
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1141,935
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4968,387
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1633,209
PatheinMyanmar 6,6684,144
PutaoMyanmar 7,2134,482
PyiMyanmar 6,7624,202
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9048,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7908,569
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3148,274
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3732,096
PohangNorth Korea 10,3296,419
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0156,224
PadidanPakistan 4,5932,854
PanjgurPakistan 4,2962,670
ParachinarPakistan 5,2363,253
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1232,562
PeshawarPakistan 5,3513,325
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2257,597
PilarParaguay 10,4446,490
PiscoPeru 12,4477,734
PiuraPeru 13,0208,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7067,274
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1545,688
PoznanPoland 6,2573,888
PrzemyslPoland 5,8373,627
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4484,007
PortalegrePortugal 6,3683,957
Porto Portugal 6,5664,080
PavelecRussia 6,1293,809
PecoraRussia 7,5684,703
PermRussia 6,8114,233
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1837,571
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0214,363
PjatigorskRussia 5,0813,158
PoronajskRussia 11,2977,020
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2653,272
Providenja BayRussia 12,5947,826
PskovRussia 6,6164,111
PodorSenegal 6,0083,733
PopradSlovakia 5,8213,617
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,8152,371
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,8691,783
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7113,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8883,038
Port SudanSudan 2,3231,443
ParamariboSuriname 10,2346,360
PiteňSweden 7,5104,667
PalmyraSyria 3,9902,479
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,80611,065
PhetchabunThailand 7,3314,556
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2454,502
PhraeThailand 7,2594,511
PhuketThailand 6,9114,295
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9054,291
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3154,545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1154,421
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9196,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9274,305
PoltavaUkraine 5,6643,520
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2356,360
PradoUruguay 10,1956,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0846,266
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Pana, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Paoli, InUsa 12,8727,999
Paris, IlUsa 12,9898,072
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1398,165
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4178,338
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2228,838
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9768,685
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8058,578
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6008,451
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,5359,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2888,257
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Perry, OkUsa 13,8928,633
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9627,433
Philo, OhUsa 12,5117,775
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1839,435
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6378,474
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5688,431
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0658,119
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3948,323
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3507,674
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8307,351
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5437,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4068,331
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,4768,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0658,119
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3118,272
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,4698,991
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9268,654
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9127,402
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,4698,991
Portage, WiUsa 12,8818,005
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4737,129
Portland, OregonUsa 14,6929,130
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0838,130
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6628,490
Priest River, IdUsa 14,2228,838
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0747,503
Princeton, InUsa 13,0758,125
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6047,211
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3188,897
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5997,207
PetaukeZambia 1,560970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -