Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8803,032
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8343,004
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8913,039
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4505,251
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2737,005
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,4837,136
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,9538,670
QuinteroChile 11,6097,214
QingdaoChina 9,5175,914
QiqiharChina 9,9016,152
QuitoEcuador 12,8127,962
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0308,097
QuettaPakistan 4,7432,947
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2028,825
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9808,066
Quang TriVietnam 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -