Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7216,662
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5636,564
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9486,803
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9916,830
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9266,789
RosarioArgentina 10,6316,606
RichmondAustralia 12,1277,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3567,678
RecifeBrazil 7,9694,952
RemansoBrazil 8,7615,444
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5747,192
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9195,542
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6005,965
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7166,038
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7358,535
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8117,961
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4538,360
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4568,362
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0128,707
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5047,149
RuoqiangChina 6,8904,282
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4687,748
RandersDenmark 6,8564,261
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9917,452
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8167,343
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2089,451
RumipambaEcuador 12,8217,967
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4412,138
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2652,029
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4612,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9226,165
RostockGermany 6,5744,085
RhodesGreece 4,2872,664
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5865,336
ReykhólarIceland 8,7665,447
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6825,395
RamsarIran 4,4842,786
RashtIran 4,4942,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1844,464
RadicofaniItaly 5,5133,426
Resia PassItaly 5,9253,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5813,468
RivoltoItaly 5,7483,572
Rolle PassItaly 5,8293,622
RomeItaly 5,3923,351
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3903,349
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7173,553
RumoiJapan 11,2947,018
RigaLatvia 6,5754,086
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4253,993
RodriguesMauritius 3,5492,205
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2795,144
RabatMorocco 6,0023,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8144,235
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,6181,627
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5928,446
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3898,320
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9868,691
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0398,103
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9398,662
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1398,786
RivasNicaragua 13,5838,441
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7082,926
RebolyRussia 7,2594,511
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4073,360
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0851,917
RagaSudan 1,6381,018
RashadSudan 1,594990
RenkSudan 1,516942
RumbekSudan 1,194742
RanongThailand 6,9604,325
Roi EtThailand 7,5904,716
RizeTurkey 4,7232,935
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1933,227
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3943,352
RomnyUkraine 5,7983,603
RovnoUkraine 5,8573,639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6352,259
RochaUruguay 10,0236,228
Racine, WiUsa 12,8527,986
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3717,687
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8388,599
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8398,600
Reading, PaUsa 12,0067,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,2039,447
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,1108,768
Redding, CaUsa 15,1729,428
Redlands, CaUsa 15,4699,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,1489,413
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8687,996
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2017,582
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2017,582
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4317,724
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1358,162
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,0647,497
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4318,346
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Rockville, InUsa 12,9118,023
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4178,337
Rome, GaUsa 12,9738,062
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0708,122
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,9619,297
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6389,096
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0477,486
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2228,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -