Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8553,017
TiranaAlbania 5,0403,132
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3222,686
TebessaAlgeria 5,0503,138
TimimounAlgeria 5,1533,202
TindoufAlgeria 5,7733,587
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9933,103
TrelewArgentina 10,8786,760
TucumanArgentina 11,1256,913
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7376,672
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7366,672
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6707,252
TibooburraAustralia 11,4087,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0537,490
TshaneBotswana 2,9901,858
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2365,740
TarauacaBrazil 11,9137,403
TauaBrazil 8,5735,328
TefeBrazil 11,2707,003
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7225,420
TeresinaBrazil 8,8395,493
TiriosBrazil 10,3136,409
TorresBrazil 9,5965,963
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3035,781
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7956,087
TriunfoBrazil 8,3235,172
TucuruiBrazil 9,6065,969
TuriacuBrazil 9,1315,674
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5987,207
Terrace, BcCanada 13,9548,671
Teslin, YtCanada 13,4078,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0138,086
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9578,052
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7237,906
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6857,883
Timmins, OnCanada 12,1437,546
Tofino, BcCanada 14,4478,977
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1817,569
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1977,579
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0227,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4247,720
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7006,649
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5817,197
TaiyuanChina 8,8555,502
TaoyuanChina 9,5125,911
TengchongChina 7,2534,507
TønderDenmark 6,7514,195
TylstrupDenmark 6,9304,306
TystofteDenmark 6,7014,164
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9467,423
TahrirEgypt 3,6102,243
TantaEgypt 3,6202,249
TallinEstonia 6,8324,246
TartuEstonia 6,6864,154
TampereFinland 7,0674,391
TurkuFinland 6,9864,341
ToulonFrance 5,8173,615
ToulouseFrance 6,1093,796
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,25211,342
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19310,684
TchibanGabon 2,8651,780
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8503,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3613,953
TamaleGhana 4,3352,694
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8553,017
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5642,836
TimehriGuyana 10,5766,572
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6988,512
TelaHonduras 13,6998,513
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5862,850
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5862,850
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0065,596
TabrizIran 4,4872,788
TeheranIran 4,3812,723
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7082,304
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0483,137
TarvisioItaly 5,7783,591
TermoliItaly 5,2883,286
TorinoItaly 5,8943,662
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9133,674
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0213,120
TrevicoItaly 5,1873,223
TrevisoItaly 5,7523,574
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6923,537
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9003,666
TabouIvory Coast 4,9433,071
TadotsuJapan 10,7326,669
TakadaJapan 11,1136,906
TakamatsuJapan 10,7606,686
TakayamaJapan 11,0356,857
TanegashimaJapan 10,4866,516
TatenoJapan 11,2937,017
TateyamaJapan 11,2837,011
TokushimaJapan 10,8086,716
TokyoJapan 11,2657,000
TomakomaiJapan 11,3127,029
TottoriJapan 10,7696,692
ToyamaJapan 11,0256,851
ToyookaJapan 10,8216,724
TsuJapan 10,9826,824
TsurugaJapan 10,9336,794
TsuyamaJapan 10,7516,681
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2143,861
TripoliLebanon 3,9772,471
TobrukLibya 3,9262,440
TripoliLibya 4,5172,807
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5044,042
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3251,445
TolanaroMadagascar 2,8571,776
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,5691,596
ThyoloMalawi 1,6601,031
TawauMalaysia 9,0365,615
TessalitMali 4,5712,841
TimbuktuMali 4,8012,983
TombMali 4,7972,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7093,547
TacubayaMexico 14,8169,207
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5879,065
TarialanMongolia 8,3705,201
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0795,020
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2525,128
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4305,239
TangierMorocco 6,0373,752
TarfayaMorocco 6,2203,865
TazaMorocco 5,7993,604
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9984,348
TaungooMyanmar 6,8934,284
ThandweMyanmar 6,6654,142
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9558,672
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0058,081
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7198,525
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9328,658
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7948,572
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2438,229
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3908,321
TahouaNiger 3,9052,427
TillaberyNiger 4,2522,642
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1496,307
TromsoNorway 8,0044,974
TrondheimNorway 7,5194,672
ThumraitOman 2,8341,761
TacnaPeru 11,7577,306
TarapotoPeru 12,5427,794
TrujilloPeru 12,8287,971
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8486,119
TorunPoland 6,2743,899
TimisoaraRomania 5,4513,387
TambovRussia 6,0313,748
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5463,446
TaraRussia 7,2934,532
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0735,017
TermezRussia 5,3203,306
TernejRussia 10,8836,763
TobolskRussia 7,1724,457
TomskRussia 7,7364,807
Tot’MaRussia 6,8344,247
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3004,537
TuapseRussia 5,0543,140
TuraRussia 8,8975,529
TurukhanskRussia 8,4905,276
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5671,595
TortosaSpain 5,9463,695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0523,140
TokerSudan 2,1971,365
TartousSyria 4,0242,501
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5425,929
TaboraTanzania 605376
TakThailand 7,1284,429
TrangThailand 7,0414,375
TabligboTogo 4,0092,491
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4003,977
TunisTunisia 5,0463,136
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8863,036
TireeUk 7,5214,674
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1614,450
TernopilUkraine 5,7513,574
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0346,235
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9768,064
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2088,208
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0968,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0248,094
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9288,034
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2617,619
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5727,191
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6008,451
Temple, TxUsa 14,1668,803
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6448,479
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3098,270
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5657,808
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2728,247
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5957,827
Tooele, UtUsa 14,6549,106
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6238,465
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0077,462
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3668,927
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8937,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1939,441
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7938,571
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2278,219
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9118,023
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7653,582
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9306,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -