Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9633,084
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0496,866
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9396,797
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0456,864
ViennaAustria 5,8513,636
VitebskBelarus 6,3163,925
VassourasBrazil 8,9685,573
VicosaBrazil 8,8755,515
VitoriaBrazil 8,6115,351
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6425,370
VarnaBulgaria 5,0263,123
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9117,402
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3578,921
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,5458,417
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,5068,393
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,4198,960
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,4578,984
ValdiviaChile 11,6047,211
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5127,154
VallenarChile 11,5807,196
ValparaisoChile 11,5827,197
VanguardiaColombia 12,2777,629
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8487,363
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9084,293
VestervigDenmark 6,9424,314
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8357,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8027,334
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9577,430
VilsandiEstonia 6,7664,205
VaasaFinland 7,2644,514
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5735,327
VeravalIndia 4,4122,742
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5163,428
ValentiaIreland 7,3684,579
VeniceItaly 5,7323,562
VeronaItaly 5,7833,594
VicenzaItaly 5,7703,586
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4173,366
ViterboItaly 5,4573,391
VolterraItaly 5,6003,480
VientianeLaos 7,5064,664
VarenaLithuania 6,2783,901
VilniusLithuania 6,3103,921
VeracruzMexico 14,5179,021
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6434,128
VaernesNorway 7,5114,668
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4034,600
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9804,959
VillarricaParaguay 10,2636,378
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3163,303
VanavaraRussia 8,8215,482
VasileviciRussia 5,9903,722
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4343,998
VerhojanskRussia 10,4236,477
ViljujskRussia 9,8856,143
VitimRussia 9,3385,803
Vize IslandRussia 9,2615,755
VladivostokRussia 10,5266,541
VolgogradRussia 5,6103,486
VologdaRussia 6,7464,192
VoronezRussia 5,8933,662
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8627,371
VytegraRussia 6,9294,306
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,1091,310
ValenciaSpain 5,9083,671
ValladolidSpain 6,3413,940
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6374,124
VisbySweden 6,7584,200
VanTurkey 4,4732,780
ValleyUk 7,1674,454
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6733,525
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,3609,545
Valdez, AkUsa 13,3578,300
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7488,543
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,6909,129
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5088,394
Vevay, InUsa 12,8067,958
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5508,420
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2328,844
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0258,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -