Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7897,326
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7294,182
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2457,609
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4357,727
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2975,777
WoomeraAustralia 10,8876,765
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1166,286
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0326,855
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2627,620
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3588,301
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,3708,308
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2707,625
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5047,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0858,131
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3318,284
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7467,299
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,40410,815
WajimaJapan 10,9916,830
WakamatsuJapan 11,2556,994
WakayamaJapan 10,8626,750
WakkanaiJapan 11,2717,004
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4012,113
WindhoekNamibia 3,1781,975
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9958,697
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0368,722
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7468,542
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,663
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8728,620
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7798,562
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0248,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9188,649
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WintonNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
WarsawPoland 6,1263,807
WroclawPoland 6,1223,804
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1586,312
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7821,108
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6371,638
WauSudan 1,393865
WaddingtonUk 6,9724,332
Waco, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Wake IslandUsa 14,2158,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9518,669
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5588,425
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7787,940
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,4808,998
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Warren, OhUsa 12,3967,703
Warren, PaUsa 12,2047,584
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2708,246
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1387,543
Washington, IaUsa 13,2498,233
Washington, InUsa 12,9528,049
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4078,331
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9087,400
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3798,314
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9298,034
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6247,844
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6287,847
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8237,968
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3988,326
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1968,200
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1248,777
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7828,564
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4307,724
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0217,470
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7247,907
West Point, GaUsa 13,0078,083
West Point, NyUsa 11,8307,351
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1918,197
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8327,974
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1188,773
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8378,599
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,3238,901
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9637,434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1857,572
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5807,817
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0617,495
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5698,432
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0217,470
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9977,455
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3367,666
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5537,801
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2598,240
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,9239,273
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0658,119
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9789,308
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5907,824
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2607,619
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -