Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6832,910
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6222,872
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7792,970
YaoundeCameroon 2,8621,778
YokoCameroon 2,8131,748
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1356,919
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8057,957
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2808,252
YanjiChina 10,3306,419
YichangChina 8,6115,351
YinchuanChina 8,3285,175
YiningChina 6,6954,160
YariguiesColombia 12,2937,639
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8187,344
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8707,376
YazdIran 4,1282,565
YakushimaJapan 10,4566,498
YamagataJapan 11,2817,010
YamaguchiJapan 10,5226,538
YokkaichiJapan 10,9866,827
YokohamaJapan 11,2586,996
YonagoJapan 10,6886,641
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6906,021
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2747,006
YeMyanmar 6,9634,327
YolaNigeria 2,9341,823
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1806,326
YurimaguasPeru 12,5197,780
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8074,230
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3187,033
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0363,129
Yakima, WaUsa 14,5209,023
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,5348,410
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,2068,827
York, PaUsa 12,1037,521
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3617,681
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4209,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -