Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1553,204
BustAfghanistan 4,6712,903
BatnaAlgeria 5,1883,224
BecharAlgeria 5,4953,414
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3443,321
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4043,358
BiskraAlgeria 5,1513,201
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5792,845
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2096,344
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0506,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0646,254
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4205,853
ByrdAntarctica 10,8806,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6896,642
BarilocheArgentina 11,3997,083
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4046,465
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7717,315
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5187,779
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4865,894
BrestBelarus 6,0653,769
BrusselsBelgium 6,5544,073
Belize CityBelize 13,7518,545
BeninBenin 3,9082,429
BohiconBenin 3,9612,462
BermudaBermuda 11,1586,933
BageBrazil 10,0136,222
BambuiBrazil 9,1995,716
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9735,576
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4515,251
BarcelosBrazil 11,0806,885
BarraBrazil 8,8805,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1105,661
BarreirasBrazil 9,0805,643
BelémBrazil 9,4725,886
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9855,583
BelterraBrazil 10,1906,332
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9825,582
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6636,005
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9105,537
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3995,841
BrevesBrazil 9,6966,025
BurgasBulgaria 4,9583,081
BurundiBurundi 856532
BatouriCameroon 2,5681,596
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4187,095
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,2848,876
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Banff, AbCanada 13,8908,632
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0527,489
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2826,389
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8588,612
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9248,031
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9408,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9457,423
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,0968,759
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2408,228
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3518,297
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5876,579
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,3138,894
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8246,105
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,9058,641
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,0897,512
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1231,319
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0121,250
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3157,031
BeijingChina 9,2115,724
BarranquillaColombia 12,3857,696
Benito SalasColombia 12,4637,745
BogotáColombia 12,3357,665
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9313,686
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,335830
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7721,101
BaniDominican Republic 11,8557,367
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9377,418
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7787,319
BahariyaEgypt 3,4002,113
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4312,132
BiarritzFrance 6,2673,895
BordeauxFrance 6,3213,928
BrestFrance 6,8014,226
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,83211,081
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,83411,082
BitamGabon 2,8341,761
BanjulGambia 6,1023,792
BerlinGermany 6,3683,957
BrockenGermany 6,3943,974
BokeGuinea 5,8613,642
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9623,705
BudapestHungary 5,6943,538
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6823,531
BangaloreIndia 4,7752,967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5752,843
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8563,639
BikanerIndia 5,0813,157
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9105,537
BabolsarIran 4,5352,818
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8032,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5052,799
Bandar LengehIran 3,6502,268
BirjandIran 4,4702,778
BushehrIran 3,6842,289
BaghdadIraq 3,9192,436
BasraIraq 3,7312,319
BelmulletIreland 7,5114,667
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3214,550
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1333,189
BergamoItaly 5,8603,642
BolognaItaly 5,6853,533
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8643,644
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0183,118
BrindisiItaly 5,0393,131
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5052,799
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7452,948
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5244,054
BeirutLebanon 3,9072,428
BenghaziLibya 4,0982,546
BirzaiLithuania 6,4844,029
BitolaMacedonia 4,9593,082
BlantyreMalawi 1,6111,001
BvumbweMalawi 1,6361,017
BintuluMalaysia 8,4935,278
BamakoMali 5,1773,217
Bko-SMali 5,1673,211
BougounMali 5,0903,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9783,715
BaitagMongolia 7,4974,659
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8714,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6275,361
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0925,650
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0035,594
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1465,062
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0305,611
BulganMongolia 8,4485,250
BhamawMyanmar 7,1044,414
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7738,559
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3538,298
BilmaNiger 3,4242,128
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8562,396
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5125,290
BergenNorway 7,3754,583
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3724,581
BjornoyaNorway 8,5145,291
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8234,861
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6824,774
BadinPakistan 4,5082,801
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2003,231
BalakotPakistan 5,5033,420
BarkhanPakistan 4,9243,060
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9188,027
BascoPhilippines 9,5605,941
BialystokPoland 6,1803,841
BejaPortugal 6,3233,929
BragancaPortugal 6,4814,028
BistritaRomania 5,5183,429
BucharestRomania 5,2033,233
BajkitRussia 8,5945,341
BarabinskRussia 7,3404,561
BarnaulRussia 7,4574,634
BerezovoRussia 7,6174,734
BiserRussia 6,9314,307
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1716,320
BogdarinRussia 9,2805,767
BogucanyRussia 8,4825,271
BomnakRussia 10,2626,377
BorRussia 8,3025,159
BorzjaRussia 9,3975,839
BratskRussia 8,6235,358
BelgradeSerbia 5,3733,339
BoSierra Leone 5,4773,403
BontheSierra Leone 5,5503,449
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8183,616
BerberaSomalia 1,594991
BusanSouth Korea 10,2986,399
BadajozSpain 6,3013,916
BarcelonaSpain 5,8863,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3163,925
BabanusaSudan 1,7171,067
BaselSwitzerland 6,1243,806
BernSwitzerland 6,0723,773
BangkokThailand 7,2234,489
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2314,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1214,425
BizerteTunisia 5,1063,173
BalikesirTurkey 4,6382,882
BursaTurkey 4,6782,907
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0543,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4224,612
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3534,569
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3544,570
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9724,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8434,252
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7624,202
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,4709,613
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3558,921
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0987,518
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1717,563
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1727,564
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4078,331
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6498,482
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8708,619
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5137,776
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5637,185
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3278,903
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,3939,566
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5977,207
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6907,886
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0408,103
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6387,853
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0228,713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9587,431
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1428,166
Bishop, CaUsa 15,2649,485
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5028,391
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4717,750
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6637,869
Blaine, WaUsa 14,3628,925
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7627,309
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3498,917
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,6079,077
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2588,238
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8667,374
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5587,182
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8337,974
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9508,047
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2708,246
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1278,779
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7557,305
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4718,371
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6657,870
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0827,508
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9758,063
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8298,593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4868,381
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4038,950
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4258,343
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2839,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4007,706
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5607,805
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1517,551
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7218,527
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5287,785
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1938,199
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6757,255
Burns, OregonUsa 14,7399,159
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3883,348
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2847,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7927,327
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,2611,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,2751,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -