Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8893,038
ChlefAlgeria 5,5503,449
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2133,239
CeresArgentina 10,7736,694
ChamicalArgentina 11,1806,948
ChepesArgentina 11,1956,957
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0016,836
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3856,453
CórdobaArgentina 10,9716,818
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9676,815
CorrientesArgentina 10,4856,515
CairnsAustralia 11,9817,445
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9387,419
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6285,362
CedunaAustralia 10,5846,577
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8757,379
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3847,074
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7287,288
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7457,298
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4357,727
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2886,393
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5194,051
CharnocksBarbados 10,7156,659
CotonouBenin 3,9082,429
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6945,403
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8035,471
CabroboBrazil 8,4565,255
CaceresBrazil 10,4416,488
CaetiteBrazil 8,8265,484
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0745,017
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0996,276
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8596,126
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1665,696
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5705,326
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4385,243
CaparaoBrazil 8,7725,451
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5735,949
CaratingaBrazil 8,7985,467
CaravelasBrazil 8,4815,270
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9665,572
CarolinaBrazil 9,3515,811
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6195,977
CataguasesBrazil 8,8635,507
CatalaoBrazil 9,4035,843
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5115,910
CaxiasBrazil 8,8995,530
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7386,051
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0204,984
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9215,543
ChapecoBrazil 9,8796,139
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3306,419
CipoBrazil 8,3725,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5505,935
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9295,548
CordeiroBrazil 8,8325,488
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0575,628
CorumbaBrazil 10,4076,467
CoximBrazil 10,1226,290
CrateusBrazil 8,6015,345
CuiabaBrazil 10,2766,386
CuritibaBrazil 9,5465,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8368,598
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9607,432
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3448,913
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4986,524
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0036,837
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2387,605
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,3398,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,2708,868
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3736,446
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1488,791
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6507,239
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0856,888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8706,755
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8706,755
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,3098,892
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0366,858
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9047,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7857,323
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8396,735
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3447,671
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2427,608
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7056,652
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3928,322
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1447,546
Comox, BcCanada 14,3578,921
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4167,715
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5447,173
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6438,478
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,0448,727
ChicoChile 11,2967,020
ChillanChile 11,5857,199
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6697,251
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6167,218
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4307,103
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5517,178
ChangchunChina 9,9946,211
ChangduChina 7,3124,543
ChangshaChina 8,7185,417
ChengduChina 7,9274,926
ChongqingChina 8,1385,057
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1497,550
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6063,484
CamagueyCuba 12,6077,834
CasablancaCuba 13,0248,093
ChebCzech Republic 6,1653,831
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7064,167
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7977,331
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8897,388
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8247,348
CanarEcuador 12,8537,987
CairoEgypt 3,5382,199
CaenFrance 6,6474,131
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3483,945
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9226,166
CocobeachGabon 3,0301,883
CologneGermany 6,4584,013
ChiosGreece 4,5432,823
CorfuGreece 4,8623,021
ConakryGuinea 5,7063,546
CatacamasHonduras 13,5488,419
CholutecaHonduras 13,7018,514
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0473,136
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6044,104
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6044,104
ChahbaharIran 3,9162,433
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4234,613
ClonesIreland 7,3684,578
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4294,616
CorkIreland 7,2704,518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2674,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3193,305
CameriItaly 5,8943,663
CampobassoItaly 5,2613,269
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3453,321
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2833,283
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3953,352
Cape MeleItaly 5,7783,590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0873,161
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8543,016
CerviaItaly 5,6143,489
CiampinoItaly 5,3753,340
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6803,530
Cisa PassItaly 5,7413,567
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4303,374
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8393,629
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7782,969
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9113,052
ChibaJapan 11,2977,020
ChichibuJapan 11,1996,959
ChichijimaJapan 11,6007,208
ChoshiJapan 11,3627,061
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9542,457
ChilekaMalawi 1,6111,001
ChitedzeMalawi 1,451902
ChitipaMalawi 1,010628
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0379,344
ComitanMexico 14,1768,809
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7927,949
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2145,726
ChoirMongolia 8,7085,412
CasablancaMorocco 6,0463,757
ChindeMozambique 1,9221,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4644,017
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8608,612
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1138,149
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5388,413
CondegaNicaragua 13,6208,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3173,926
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0676,256
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1836,328
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2056,341
ChhorPakistan 4,6372,882
ChitralPakistan 5,5013,418
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0816,264
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3756,447
CajamarcaPeru 12,7687,934
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7087,897
ChiclayoPeru 12,9208,028
ChimbotePeru 12,7537,925
CuzcoPeru 11,9897,450
CzestochowaPoland 6,0323,748
CoimbraPortugal 6,4954,036
CalafatRomania 5,2193,243
CeahlauRomania 5,4773,403
ClujRomania 5,4993,417
ConstantaRomania 5,1253,184
CraiovaRomania 5,2303,250
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6315,985
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2525,128
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6706,630
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0227,470
Cape UelenRussia 12,5057,771
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0336,856
CaraRussia 9,6155,975
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0704,393
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3867,075
ChitaRussia 9,2105,723
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2215,730
CokurdahRussia 10,9096,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0146,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,0942,544
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1156,286
CaceresSpain 6,3043,917
CadizSpain 6,1163,801
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1043,793
CordobaSpain 6,0933,786
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8703,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4134,607
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3734,581
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1484,442
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2684,516
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2634,513
ChumphonThailand 7,0294,368
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7262,937
CorumTurkey 4,6572,894
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2603,269
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2623,270
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9694,331
CernovcyUkraine 5,6213,493
ChernigovUkraine 5,8903,660
CarrascoUruguay 10,1776,324
ColoniaUruguay 10,3406,425
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2737,005
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2128,210
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0477,486
Camden, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Canton, NyUsa 11,8027,334
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5008,389
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1027,520
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2306,979
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1698,183
Casper, WyUsa 14,1228,776
Centralia, WaUsa 14,5689,053
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1597,556
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3867,697
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2198,215
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5567,802
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5647,807
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5347,789
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5787,816
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2787,630
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1648,180
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9548,050
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6507,239
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6327,228
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5017,768
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0958,759
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1448,789
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8918,011
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,2069,449
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4767,753
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0968,760
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7627,930
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7467,921
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6027,831
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Clark, SdUsa 13,4458,355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4928,384
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0338,099
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3388,910
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4507,737
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0518,110
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7688,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6727,875
College Park, MdUsa 12,1267,536
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2978,884
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3748,310
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6317,849
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8537,987
Columbus, InUsa 12,8727,999
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6828,502
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5837,819
Conception, MoUsa 13,5268,405
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7478,542
Conway, ArUsa 13,5338,410
Conway, ScUsa 12,4417,731
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8587,369
Corning, ArUsa 13,4068,331
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6757,255
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3328,906
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9667,436
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,8189,208
Covington, LaUsa 13,5258,404
Covington, TnUsa 13,3238,279
Crete, NeUsa 13,6168,461
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9788,686
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4333,376
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4333,376
CaracasVenezuela 11,5247,161
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1626,936
CoroVenezuela 11,8277,349
ChipataZambia 1,437893
ChomaZambia 2,0261,259
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,1491,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -