Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nairobi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nairobi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nairobi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1733,215
ShkoderAlbania 5,1273,186
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2443,259
SaltaArgentina 11,1786,946
San AntonioArgentina 10,9076,777
San LuisArgentina 11,1416,923
San RafaelArgentina 11,3057,025
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9026,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0256,851
SarmientoArgentina 11,1306,916
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1527,551
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1577,555
SalzburgAustria 5,9253,682
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8433,010
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7132,929
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8162,993
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2255,111
SaveBenin 3,9402,449
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0146,844
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3433,320
SalvadorBrazil 8,3795,207
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9796,201
SantaremBrazil 10,1636,315
SantosBrazil 9,2445,745
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4005,841
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8516,122
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6135,973
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1126,283
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1055,658
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0075,597
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5505,313
São PauloBrazil 9,2745,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3655,819
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6757,255
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5535,315
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4235,234
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0165,603
SobralBrazil 8,5675,324
SoureBrazil 9,4835,893
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0275,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9376,175
SurubimBrazil 8,0575,006
SadovoBulgaria 4,9743,091
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9553,079
SofiaBulgaria 5,0673,149
SiemreapCambodia 7,5714,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6496,617
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,8408,600
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0956,895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,1438,788
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2326,980
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0406,860
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4228,341
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4477,735
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9906,829
Scott, SkCanada 13,5048,391
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0406,860
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9196,785
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5397,170
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4797,755
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8227,968
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7547,925
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4848,379
Smithers, BcCanada 13,8878,629
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5066,529
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9216,787
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6208,464
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6268,467
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6356,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5374,062
SalCape Verde 6,8434,253
SantiagoChile 11,5357,168
SewellChile 11,4947,142
ShanghaiChina 9,5805,953
ShantouChina 9,0405,617
ShenyangChina 9,8366,112
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1258,156
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3247,658
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4078,331
SibenikCroatia 5,4203,368
SplitCroatia 5,3783,342
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6024,103
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8584,262
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8437,360
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7467,299
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7497,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8537,366
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7417,296
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8157,342
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9067,399
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8717,377
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9427,421
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6797,258
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7717,315
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8847,385
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9517,427
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8077,337
San GabrielEcuador 12,7407,917
SalloumEgypt 3,8492,392
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5972,235
SohagEgypt 3,1451,954
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3472,080
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9158,647
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2126,346
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6764,770
StrasbourgFrance 6,2123,860
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8576,125
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1086,281
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9633,084
SchleswigGermany 6,6904,157
StuttgartGermany 6,1663,832
SamosGreece 4,4532,767
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6502,889
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2952,669
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0316,233
SiguiriGuinea 5,2683,273
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8538,608
SzegedHungary 5,5333,439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7443,569
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7685,449
SagarIndia 5,3273,310
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5913,474
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5267,162
SemnanIran 4,4512,766
ShahroudIran 4,5972,857
ShirazIran 3,8202,374
ShannonIreland 7,3494,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7833,594
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2213,244
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9403,070
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7033,544
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4733,401
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9723,090
SigonellaItaly 4,8553,017
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8082,988
SagaJapan 10,4176,473
SaigoJapan 10,6836,639
SakaiJapan 10,6786,636
SakataJapan 11,2296,978
SapporoJapan 11,2867,013
SaseboJapan 10,3646,441
SendaiJapan 11,3297,040
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6726,632
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4736,508
ShinjoJapan 11,2717,004
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9226,787
ShirakawaJapan 11,2867,013
ShizuokaJapan 11,1516,929
SumotoJapan 10,8386,735
SuttsuJapan 11,2026,961
SuwaJapan 11,1136,905
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2637,620
SavannakhetLaos 7,7024,786
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4804,027
SiluteLithuania 6,4524,009
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0453,135
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,0641,282
SalimaMalawi 1,405873
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0625,632
SibuMalaysia 8,3575,193
SanMali 4,8643,023
SegouMali 5,0033,109
SikassoMali 4,8963,042
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0181,875
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4979,009
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3575,193
SainshandMongolia 8,8115,475
SafiMorocco 6,1033,793
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0363,751
SittweMyanmar 6,5594,076
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7668,555
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2264,490
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9355,553
SaiqOman 3,5302,194
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7891,733
SurOman 3,6192,249
SialkotPakistan 5,4643,396
SibbiPakistan 4,7642,960
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3286,418
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3117,650
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8946,148
SandomierzPoland 5,9553,701
SniezkaPoland 6,1193,803
SuwalkiPoland 6,2943,911
SzczecinPoland 6,4193,989
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3433,942
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6454,751
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3987,083
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9831,853
Satu MareRomania 5,6233,494
SibiuRomania 5,3823,344
SulinaRomania 5,2113,238
SadrinskRussia 6,8264,242
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8364,248
SalekhardRussia 7,9044,912
SaratovRussia 5,9423,693
SejmcanRussia 11,4037,086
SelagoncyRussia 9,5865,957
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9957,454
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9436,179
SmolenskRussia 6,2473,882
SociRussia 5,0003,107
SortovalaRussia 7,0264,366
SuntarRussia 9,6656,006
SurgutRussia 7,6244,738
SverdlovskRussia 6,8104,232
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1044,414
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0956,895
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3452,078
SeychellesSeychelles 2,1171,316
SingaporeSingapore 7,4814,649
SliacSlovakia 5,8073,609
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1156,285
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9006,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3433,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2863,906
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4073,982
SevilleSpain 6,1413,816
SennarSudan 1,6871,048
ShambatSudan 1,9431,207
ShendiSudan 2,0341,264
StenseleSweden 7,5484,690
StockholmSweden 6,9394,312
StorlienSweden 7,4694,641
SundsvallSweden 7,2804,524
SantisSwitzerland 6,0203,741
SongeaTanzania 1,051653
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6574,758
SongkhlaThailand 7,1464,441
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1904,468
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0084,355
SurinThailand 7,5544,694
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2192,622
SokodeTogo 4,1062,552
SfaxTunisia 4,8383,006
SousseTunisia 4,9363,067
SamsunTurkey 4,7352,943
SiirtTurkey 4,3932,730
SivasTurkey 4,5652,837
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9083,050
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0134,358
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6244,738
SarataUkraine 5,3073,298
SarnyUkraine 5,9253,682
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1203,181
SumyUkraine 5,8023,606
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5852,228
SaltoUruguay 10,3816,451
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,3219,521
Safford, AzUsa 15,0709,364
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5897,201
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8768,002
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2338,223
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6888,506
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Salem, InUsa 12,8727,999
Salem, OrUsa 14,7749,181
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,6159,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4218,961
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3388,910
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,5839,683
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,4479,599
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3977,082
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,6169,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0008,078
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,6499,724
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,5959,691
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6787,878
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4397,730
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6917,886
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0848,752
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0158,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8727,999
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,4859,001
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5009,010
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7698,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3378,909
Selma, AlUsa 13,2198,215
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7487,301
Seymour, InUsa 12,8727,999
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8297,972
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0138,708
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8038,577
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4928,384
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4478,356
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7867,945
Southport, NcUsa 12,3527,675
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4647,745
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4168,337
Spokane, WaUsa 14,2998,885
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5448,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3618,303
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1528,173
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2318,222
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7547,925
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8307,351
State College, PaUsa 12,1507,550
State University, MsUsa 13,3608,302
State University, NmUsa 14,9109,265
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3307,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3228,900
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Stockton, CaUsa 15,3669,549
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3968,324
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6687,251
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6998,513
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5747,813
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,5539,043
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4258,343
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5448,417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9437,421
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4913,412
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1427,545
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5887,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8916,768
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0353,750
SocotraYemen 2,4451,519
SenangaZambia 2,2121,374
SerenjeZambia 1,509938
SeshekeZambia 2,2551,401
SolweziZambia 1,6651,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -